Data Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018). Herewith we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

1. Contact with us
If you contact us by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for twelve months in order to process the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

2. Use of cookies
This website uses cookies to improve the presentation and navigation. A cookie is a text file that is sent to the browser by the web server. The URL that was visited is stored in this file, as well as the date of the visit and an expiry date, which determines the period of activity of the cookie. Cookies are used by FCP on the one hand to determine which areas of the website are preferred and on the other hand to enable the user to save his personal settings so that they are available again the next time the page is accessed.

3. Your rights
You have the right to get information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.

4. Our contact details
The protection of your data is very important to us: You can reach us at any time under the contact details below for your questions or your revocation.

feld72 Architekten ZT GmbH
Josefstädter Str.74, 1080 Wien
T +43 1 9240499
office@feld72.at

 


Data protection during application process

We are pleased that you would like to apply to us as an employee. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we will inform you below about the collection, processing and use of your data in the context of the application, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations.

1. Data collection
In the course of your application, we will collect and process the personal application data listed below:
• Position for which you are applying
• Title, first name, last name
• Date of birth
• Citizenship
• E-mail address
• Telephone number
• Postal address (street, zip code, city, country)
• Applicant source
• Application documents (curriculum vitae, letter of motivation, diploma, certificate of service, etc.)

2. Purpose of data collection / disclosure
Your personal application data is collected and processed exclusively for the purpose of filling positions within our company. Your data will generally only be forwarded to the internal department of our company responsible for the specific application process. Your application data will not be used or passed on to third parties beyond this.

3. Retention period of application data
Your personal application data will be deleted automatically twelve months after the application process has been completed. This does not apply if statutory provisions prevent deletion, further storage is necessary for the purpose of providing evidence or if you have expressly consented to longer storage.

4. Storage for future job postings
If we cannot offer you a current vacancy, but based on your profile we believe that your application may be of interest for future vacancies, we will store your personal application data for twelve months, provided you expressly consent to such storage and use.

5. Data security
We have taken various technical and organizational precautions to protect the data
collected as part of your application from manipulation and unauthorized access. In particular, the transmission of your online application is encrypted in accordance with the currently recognized state of the art.

6. Right to information and withdrawal
If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or in cases of information, correction or deletion of data, as well as the revocation of consent, please contact:

feld72 Architekten ZT GmbH
Josefstädter Str.74, 1080 Wien
T +43 1 9240499
office@feld72.at

 

Employee data protection

It is important to us to treat personal data confidentially and securely. This policy is intended to ensure the greatest possible transparency and information about our data processing operations and the rights of all persons affected by this processing.

1. Use of personal data
If personal data is recorded on our website or used by us later, then always in compliance with the legal framework, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Further information on the GDPR can be found on the homepage of the data protection authority or at: EUR-lex.

Our aim is to use our website to provide information about our company and the associated projects. An essential part of our website is to provide information and contact details. The data made available to us is used to send messages by e-mail, post and / or other contact channels that are clearly recognizable in the respective form based on the individualization described above. The sending of messages can be refused at any time via the link contained in the e-mails or by e-mail or letter to the contact addresses listed above.

2. Publication of data
Some functions of our website can have the purpose of publishing data provided by users (personal committees, photo walls, etc.). In these cases this is usually clear, but the website explicitly points this out again before clicking on a button that results in such publication. Sending the data constitutes an implied consent to publication. This consent may be revoked at any time.

3. Transfer to contract processors
In order to be able to fulfill the functions of our website, we draw on the expertise and offers of specialized providers – including email software providers, providers of testing and analysis services, providers of technical infrastructure (hosting). Such a transfer always takes place within the framework of data protection law and only for the fulfillment of the purposes described above.
Processors provide their services and process data exclusively on our behalf and within the scope of our express instructions. They may not use the received data for their own purposes or transmit it to third parties.

4. No disclosure to third parties
Data that has been entrusted to us will never be passed on to third parties for processing for purposes other than those agreed or specified during the collection.

5. Third Party Services
Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) to analyze website usage. We use the data that is collected using cookies to monitor and evaluate the use of the website in order to continuously improve our website and the offers.
The information generated by Google Analytics is transmitted to Google servers. These servers can be in different locations, including the USA. We use the anonymized version of Google Analytics: The last part of the IP address is removed before it is recorded, which means that it can no longer be clearly assigned to the user. It is possible to prevent the storage of cookies by making the appropriate settings in the browser. By using our website, you agree to the use of Google Analytics.
Further information on Google Analytics can be found at http://www.google.at/intl/de/analytics, information on Google’s privacy policy at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy and the possibility of using it of Google Analytics in the current browser at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.