YearProjectLocationCategorySubject
2020*Kindergarten RosslaufIT, RosslaufRealisationEducation
2020*Kindergarten AlgundIT, AlgundRealisationEducation
2020*Oberes Feld Lans (1st prize)AT, LansArchitectureResidential
2020*WasserturmAT, ViennaRealisationServices
2020*Koblach KutzenAT, KoblachRealisationResidential
2020*EisteichstraßeAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2019*Quarter Eichenstraße (1st prize)AT, ViennaArchitectureMixed Use
2019*Educational Ensemble Jean Mentelin (1st prize)FR, StrasbourgRealisationEducation
2019*An der Schanze (1st prize)AT, ViennaArchitectureResidential
2019KAP – Kapellenhof (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2019Neu Leopoldau – Young Living (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2019Sargfabrik Atzgersdorf (2nd prize)ATArchitectureMixed Use
2019State Award for Architecture and Sustainability (Shortlist)ATAwardResidential
2019Kindergarten Kreuzfeld Altach (2nd prize)AT, AltachArchitectureEducation
2019MaierhofAT, BludenzRealisationResidential
2019Big See Architecture Award (Nomination)SLAwardResidential
2019German high school Sterzing (honorable mention)IT, Sterzing ArchitectureEducation
2019Schorsch - awarded by MA 19AT, ViennaAwardResidential
2019Vienna 1900, Leopold Museum – collaboration on exhibition architectureAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2019South Tyrol Architecture Award 2019 in the category Public BuildingITAwardEducation
2019Mies van der Rohe Award (Nomination)ESAwardService
2019Mies van der Rohe Award (Nomination)ESAwardEducation
2019Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten – interior design (1st prize ex aequo)AT, St. PöltenRealisationService
2019Viola-ParkAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2019Cotton Residence (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2018*Multi-family house Neustift am WaldeAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2018*Brunnenplatz Velden (1st prize)AT, VeldenRealisationResidential
2018*Sozialer Wohnbau Berresgasse (1. Preis)AT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2018*Raiffeisenbank Headquarters St. PöltenAT, St. PöltenRealisationService
2018Residential High-Rise NordbahnhofAT, ViennaArchitectureResidential
2018WAHRNEHMUNGSMASCHINE III (Special Award)ATArchitectureCulture
2018New Architecture in South Tyrol, Kunst Meran – Merano ArteIT, MeranoExhibitionResidential
2018Medaglia d’Oro all’ArchitetturaITAwardEducation
2018State Award for ArchitectureATAwardService
2018Cooperative Planning Process St. ValentinAT, St. ValentinUrbanismMixed Use
2018NOI Techpark Bruneck (3rd prize)IT, BruneckArchitectureService
2018best architects 19 awardDEAwardService
2018Gustav Klimt, Leopold Museum - collaboration on exhibition architectureAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2018Christiani-Wiesen (1st prize)AT, KonstanzUrbanismMixed Use
2018Hosting the Dolomites, Bensousan HanGR, ThessalonikiExhibitionResidential
2018RHEINE-MAIN - Living the Region, DAMDE, FrankfurtExhibitionMobility
2018m3 festival / Art in SpaceCZ, PragueExhibitionPublic Space
2018Plan Award (Honorable Mention)ITAwardEducation
2018Pionierviertel Klosterneuburg (2nd prize)AT, KlosterneuburgArchitectureMixed Use
2018AIT-Award 2018 (3rd prize)DEAwardEducation
2018AIT-Award 2018 (1st prize)DEAwardService
2018Holzbaupreis Südtirol – archilegno 2018ITAwardEducation
2018Haus am Park (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationMixed Use
2018NMS and SMS Satteins – refurbishment and extention (honorable mention)AT, SatteinsArchitectureEducation
2018CBRE Office of the Year Award 2017 in the category Large CompaniesATAwardServices
2018AT HOME – Building and Living in Communities, ZT KammerAT, SalzburgExhibitionResidential
2017*Master plan for the residential zone EdlrauthIT, BurgstallUrbanismResidential
2017Hosting the Dolomites, Oris House of ArchitectureHR, ZagrebExhibitionServices
2017Piranesi Award 2017: Honorable MentionSIAwardEducation
2017Ferdinand Hodler, Leopold Museum - collaboration on exhibition architectureAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2017Fiera Bolzano (3rd prize)IT, BolzanoArchitecturePublic Space
2017Post am Rochus (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationMixed Use
2017Seismograph 2027AT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2017Museum for Public Space 2017DE, MünsterTeachingPublic Space
2017Educational ensemble TerentenIT, TerentenRealisationEducation
2017 MQ Amore Sculpture ParkAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2017Rassegna Architettura Arco Alpino 2016ITAwardResidential
2017House DIT, KalternRealisationResidential
2016*WoGen QuartiershausAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2016*Paloma Quarter (1st prize)DE, HamburgRealisationMixed Use
2016Hosting the Dolomites, Italian EmbassyAT, ViennaExhibitionServices
2016House UDIT, KalternRealisationResidential
2016MakerSpace Neu MarxAT, ViennaArchitectureMixed Use
2016AT HOME - Building and Living in Communities, vaiAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2016Kindergarten Niederolang (1st prize)IT, OlangRealisationEducation
2016Quartier am Spielbudenplatz - plot 1 (2nd prize)DE, HamburgArchitectureMixed Use
2016Museum for Public Space 2016AT, SalzburgTeachingPublic Space
2016Hosting the Dolomites, Schusev State Museum of ArchitectureRU, MoscowExhibitionServices
2016Palais Campofranco (3rd prize)IT, BolzanoArchitecturePublic Space
2016Bikeology, Museum of Applied ArtsHU, BudapestExhibitionMixed Use
2016VIERTEL ZWEI plusAT, ViennaArchitectureMixed Use
201615th International Architecture Exhibition, La Biennale di VeneziaIT, VeniceExhibition
2016GeschichtenOrt HofburgAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2016Markas Headquarters (2nd prize)IT, BolzanoArchitectureServices
2015*Schulsanierung Max-Winter-PlatzAT, ViennaRealisationEducation
2015SchwedenplatzAT, ViennaArchitecturePublic Space
2015AT HOME - Building and Living in Communities, DAMDE, FrankfurtExhibitionResidential
2015The small family hotel (1st prize)AT, VeldenArchitectureResidential
2015South Tyrol Architecture Award: housingITAwardResidential
2015Collective Housing Eppan (1st prize)IT, EppanRealisationResidential
2015brutAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2015AT HOME - Building and Living in CommunitiesDE, FrankfurtExhibitionResidential
2015FOOD - dal cucciaio al mondoIT, RomeExhibitionServices
2015Housing in Wien Donaustadt (2nd prize)AT, ViennaArchitectureResidential
2015Learning from St.Pauli (3rd prize)DE, HamburgArchitectureMixed Use
2015Museum for Public Space 2015AT, SalzburgTeachingPublic Space
2015 RheinMainCity-AppDE, RheinMainUrban strategiesMobility
2015Don't Panic - Vitanje space callSI, VitanjeTeachingPublic Space
2015Kindergarten and elementary school Riffian (3rd Preis)IT, RiffianArchitectureEducation
2015Residential development PomellaIT, KurtatschArchitectureResidential
2015Kindergarten St. Leonhard (2nd prize)IT, St. LeonhardArchitectureEducation
2014Main fire station Leopoldstadt (2nd prize)AT, ViennaArchitectureServices
2014Lustenau fire brigadeAT, LustenauArchitectureServices
2014Bruneck ice sports centerIT, BruneckArchitectureServices
2014Ludwig Forum AachenDE, AachenRealisationCulture
2014Brixen school of musicIT, BrixenArchitectureEducation
2014Kindergarten MellauAT, MellauArchitectureEducation
2014Elementary school in ReischachIT, ReischachArchitectureEducation
2014TOMORROW IS... , MAKAT, ViennaExhibitionMobility
2014Urban centre design, Schlanders (recognition)IT, SchlandersArchitecturePublic Space
2014Re-interpretation of Südtiroler Platz (2nd prize)AT, ViennaArchitecturePublic Space
2014baukultur - Think Your City DifferentlyAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2014Residence LadiniaIT, St. UlrichArchitectureResidential
2014Pradl old people's home (4th prize)AT, InnsbruckArchitectureResidential
2013State Award for Architecture and SustainabilityATAwardServices
2013Village Development VisionIT, KurtinigUrbanismMixed Use
2013Built on sandIT, MonfalconeUrban strategiesPublic Space
2013RE-CYCLE, Pierresvives
FR, MontpellierExhibitionPublic Space
2013Residential complex Alexanderplatz (1st prize ex aequo)DE, BerlinArchitectureResidential
2013Study for follow-up use of communal buildingsAT, StyriaUrbanismTemporary Use
2013Kindergarten MontalIT, MontalRealisationEducation
2012*School renovation for the Sir Karl Popper Elementary SchoolAT, ViennaRealisationEducation
2012 Redesign of Silvius Magnago SquareIT, BozenArchitecturePublic Space
2012Recognition in the 2012 Q4 Lower Austrian Architecture AwardATAwardServices
2012klima:aktiv - Distinction for the ÖGNBATAwardServices
2012New Architecture in South TyrolIT, MeranExhibitionServices
2012Brother Grimm Museum
DE, KasselArchitectureCulture
2012Master plan for a housing development structureIT, EppanUrbanismResidential
2012St. Pauls Eppan Primary School (2nd prize)IT, EppanArchitectureEducation
2012Detached House WAT, RankweilRealisationResidential
2012Slim Aspern (2nd prize)AT, ViennaArchitectureResidential
2012Die Zone (1st prize)IT, Natz-SchabsArchitectureTemporary Use
2011green building awardATAwardServices
2011Civil defence centre Antholz (2nd prize)IT, AntholzArchitectureServices
2011Markas office buildingAT, St PöltenRealisationServices
2011Niederösterreichhaus Krems (1st prize)AT, KremsRealisationServices
2011Styrian Timber Building AwardATAwardCulture
2011Hyper RealDE, AachenRealisationCulture
2011South Tyrol Architecture Award: publicITAwardEducation
2011South Tyrol Architecture Award: housingITAwardEducation
2011Grammar school in ErsteinFR, ErsteinArchitectureEducation
2011Erich Kästner Grammar School (4th prize)DE, CologneArchitectureEducation
2011Corrispondenze Impreviste, Italian Cultural InstituteIT, ViennaExhibitionPublic Space
201154th International Art Exhibition, Universes in UniverseIT, VeniceExhibitionPublic Space
2011Public LibraryIT, RomeUrban strategiesPublic Space
2011Design guidelines, Donaukanal (1st prize ex aequo)AT, ViennaArchitecturePublic Space
2011Housing development Barleit (2nd Prize)IT, KalternArchitectureResidential
2011Housing development Auer (1st prize)IT, AuerUrbanismResidential
2011hERZbergAT, ViennaRealisationResidential
2011RE-CYCLE, MAXXI Museum
IT, RomeExhibitionResidential
2010Top 10 Finalists for the Iakov Chernikhov PrizeRUAward
2010Galleria AlpinaCH, SedrunArchitectureCulture
2010Hochstapler, Festival Centre steirischer Herbst (1st prize)AT, GrazRealisationCulture
2010MoKuKu - Mobile Art and Culture Pavilion (2nd Prize)AT, SalzburgArchitectureCulture
2010Educatioanl Ensemble Terenten: KindergartenIT, TerentenRealisationEducation
2010Urban development Traun (honorable mention)AT, TraunArchitectureMixed Use
2010Converging TerritoriesFR, ParisUrban strategiesPublic Space
2010PublicTrailer© LondonGB, LondonUrban strategiesPublic Space
2010PublicTrailer© MilanoIT, MailandUrban strategiesPublic Space
2010Social machinist (honorable mention)DE, BerlinArchitecturePublic Space
2010London Festival of Architecture, The Architecture Foundation GB, LondonExhibitionPublic Space
2010National Taiwan Museum of Fine ArtsTW, Taichung CityExhibitionPublic Space
2010Public Design Festival, Salone del MobileIT, MailandExhibitionPublic Space
2010Platz da! European Urban Public Space, ArchitekturzentrumAT, ViennaExhibitionPublic Space
2010Contractworld Award 1st prize in the hotel categoryDEAwardResidential
201012th intertional Architecture Exhibition, La Biennale di VeneziaIT, VeniceExhibitionResidential
2010Residential development in ZaunergasseAT, SalzburgArchitectureResidential
2010Council housing developmentIT, St. JohannRealisationResidential
2010Master plan for a housing development structureIT, KalternUrbanismResidential
2010Collective Housing Kaltern, 1st prizeIT, KalternRealisationResidential
2010Detached house HUGIT, KiensRealisationResidential
20092nd Canarian Biennale for Art, Architecture and LandscapeES, Las PalmasExhibition
2009Vexations - we call it workAT, ViennaUrban strategiesCulture
2009PublicTrailer© ShenzhenCN, ShenzhenUrban strategiesPublic Space
20093rd Shenzhen Biennale, Bi-city Biennale of Urbanism / ArchitectureCN, ShenzhenExhibitionPublic Space
2009Cities of Desire: Vienna - Hong Kong, Hong Kong Arts CentreCN, Hong KongExhibitionPublic Space
2009blackboxIT, Mogessa di LaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2009Linzer Auge - Linz EyeAT, LinzUrban strategiesPublic Space
2009AR Award for Emerging ArchitectureUKAwardResidential
2009Residential square Elsässer Straße (honorable mention)DE, FreiburgArchitectureResidential
200811th International Architecture Exhibition, La Biennale di VeneziaIT, VeniceExhibition
2008feldweltIT, VeniceUrban strategies
2008Sponsorship Prize for Architecture of the City of ViennaATAward
2008out of context, Galerie PrismaIT, BolzanoExhibitionServices
2008parcours d'architecture en Europe, CAUE du Bas-RhinFR, StraßburgExhibitionServices
2008Adidas headquarters - (1st prize ex aequo)DE, HerzogenaurachArchitectureServices
2008Exhibition Architecture for Galerie Christine König and Galerie Senn, Vienna FairAT, ViennaRealisationCulture
2008Prize for the best exhibition architecture at the 2008 Vienna FairATAwardCulture
2008Educational Infrastructure Altstadt-Nord (1st prize)DE, CologneUrbanismEducation
2008Cities of Desire: Vienna versus Hong Kong, Galerie IG Bildende KunstAT, ViennaExhibitionPublic Space
20083rd Triennale for Contemporary Art, Guangdong Museum of ArtCN, GuangzhouExhibitionPublic Space
200815/32 Forecourt planning (1st prize)AT, ViennaRealisationPublic Space
2008 Public Space manual Aspern (substitute winner of 1st prize)AT, ViennaUrbanismPublic Space
2007WolkonAT, PaasdorfRealisationPublic Space
2007The Chicago Athenaeum International Architecture AwardUSAAwardServices
200728th International Architecture Biennale of São PauloBR, São PauloExhibitionPublic Space
2007urbanism for saleBR, São PauloUrban strategiesPublic Space
2007HoogvlietNL, RotterdamUrban strategiesTemporary Use
200610. International Architecture Exhibition, La Biennale di VeneziaIT, VeniceExhibition
2006Young Blood Austria, CCEA Prague, Stadtmuseum Graz, AzWest ViennaEuropaExhibition
2006YO.V.A., V.A.I.EuropeExhibition
2006RaikaIT, KalternRealisationServices
2006WeinArchitektur, Deutsches ArchitekturmuseumDE, FrankfurtExhibitionServices
2006Virinum Visitors Centre (1st prize)AT, MagdalensbergArchitectureServices
2006Winecenter (1st prize)IT, KalternRealisationServices
2006 Library Centre (2nd prize)IT, BolzanoArchitectureEducation
2006Bozen UndergroundIT, BolzanoUrbanismMixed Use
2005WeinArchitektur, ArchitekturzentrumAT, ViennaExhibitionServices
2005architektenSTRICH©AT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2005Million Donkey HotelIT, Prata SannitaUrban strategiesResidential
20042nd prize ex aequo at freiraum 02 by Der Standard and MAX on topATAward
20049. International Architecture Exhibition, La Biennale di VeneziaIT, VeniceExhibition
2004Finalist at the 2nd European Prize for Urban Public SpaceESAward
2004WONDERLANDEuropaExhibition
2004Nomination and recognition prize - Bauhaus Award 2004DEAwardMobility
2004Public ParametersIT, VeniceUrban strategiesPublic Space
200448N13 16E20AT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2004Art in the Public Space — 1st prize from the Vienna Green Party, ViennaATAwardPublic Space
2004CART - 10. International Contemporary Art FairCH, ZürichExhibitionPublic Space
2004DonaukanalscheinAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2004AirspottingDE, HamburgUrbanismPublic Space
2003Servus MQAT, ViennaUrban strategiesCulture
2003 Karl Hofer PrizeDEAwardMobility
2003STAUkittransalp©IT, AlpbachUrban strategiesMobility
2003 Nomination for the Communication AwardNL, RotterdamAwardMobility
2003INTIMACY - Beyond Media, Stazione LeopoldaIT, FlorenzExhibitionMobility
20031st International Architecture Biennale RotterdamNL, RotterdamExhibitionMobility
2003FILEkit©NL, RotterdamUrban strategiesMobility
2003CT_map ViennaAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2002rent-a-hitchhikerNL, RotterdamUrban strategiesMobility
2002State Award for Experimental Trends in ArchitectureATAwardPublic Space
2002Toronto BarbecueAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
2002du findest stadtAT, ViennaUrban strategiesPublic Space
13/15Ticket office niederösterreich kultur kartenAT, St. PöltenRealisationCulture

* ongoing